• Find a Hotel
  • Contact Us
adults
kids
special code

Best Rate Guarantee

Best Rate Guarantee. We believe you won't find a better publicly available rate for our hotels anywhere else. If you make a reservation on townhousehotels.com and then find a lower rate elsewhere with the same booking conditions, we'll revise your booking to the lower rate.

Personalized services and no hidden fees. When booking directly with TownHouse Hotels you are guaranteed the best publicly quoted price for your guestroom with no hidden fees. You also benefit from personalized service and access to a world of services such as free Wi-Fi, early and late check out or room upgrades. 

Exclusive Offers

There are regular exclusive offers available and only bookable here on townhousehotels.com.

These exclusive offers range from dining in one of our restaurants, privileged benefits to amazing stay offers in our hotels.

Click the banner to discover all special offers available 

Best Hotel Information
Best Hotel Information

Best hotel information. Get the most robust information about our TownHouse Hotels right on our site. Everything from guest room’s info to meetings details and dining experiences; not to mention amazing hotel photos.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Script start
Timing: Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Module start 'content'
Warning: Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Path 'extension/townhousehotels/autoloads/' does not have the file 'eztemplateautoload.php' allthough it reported it had one.
Looked for file 'extension/townhousehotels/autoloads/eztemplateautoload.php'
Check the setting [TemplateSettings]/ExtensionAutoloadPath or AutoloadPathList in your site.ini settings.
Warning: Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Path 'extension/townhouse_loyalty/autoloads/' does not have the file 'eztemplateautoload.php' allthough it reported it had one.
Looked for file 'extension/townhouse_loyalty/autoloads/eztemplateautoload.php'
Check the setting [TemplateSettings]/ExtensionAutoloadPath or AutoloadPathList in your site.ini settings.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/hotels_list_mobile.tpl:12[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'cityChildren' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/hotels_list_mobile.tpl:12[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'cityChildren' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/hotels_list_mobile.tpl:12[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'cityChildren' is already defined.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Undefined index: path in /var/www/html/townhousehotels.conversa-dev.it/releases/20181016092359/extension/ezdemo/autoloads/ezpagedata.php on line 156
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Undefined index: path in /var/www/html/townhousehotels.conversa-dev.it/releases/20181016092359/extension/ezdemo/autoloads/ezpagedata.php on line 173
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:3[25] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Unknown template variable 'hidden' in namespace ''
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:56
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:11[8] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
No such attribute for array(14): mostra_su_mobile
Choose one of following: title, mostra_titolo, sommario, image, body,
                         color_background, link_esterno, link_interno,
                         file_correlato, video_correlato, prima_colonna,
                         seconda_colonna, terza_colonna, nascondi_su_mobile
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:81[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Cannot retrieve attribute of a boolean
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:81[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Cannot retrieve attribute of a boolean
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:81[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'videoName' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:130[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
No such attribute for array(14): mostra_su_mobile
Choose one of following: title, mostra_titolo, sommario, image, body,
                         color_background, link_esterno, link_interno,
                         file_correlato, video_correlato, prima_colonna,
                         seconda_colonna, terza_colonna, nascondi_su_mobile
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Timing: Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:56[49] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
parser error @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:56[49]
Extra characters found in expression, they will be ignored.
concat($landingNode.data_map.url_site.content,'/',$currentNodoEng.url_alias' ()
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:15[0] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'my_canonical_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:16[0] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'landingNode' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:36[0] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'landingNode' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:40[0] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'pathPrefix' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:47[2] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'pathPrefix' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:47[2] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'pathPrefix' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/canonical_link.tpl:47[2] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'pathPrefix' is already defined.
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Could not find: stylesheets/mainunimified.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu.tpl:19[232] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
parser error @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu.tpl:19[233]
Extra characters found in expression, they will be ignored.
,6' (2)
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:41[0] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'currentNode' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:52[2] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'arr' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:53[5] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'singleSiteAccess' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:54[4] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'pathPrefix' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:52[2] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'arr' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:53[5] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'singleSiteAccess' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:54[4] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'pathPrefix' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header_languages.tpl:66[17] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Cannot retrieve attribute of a NULL
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:60[229] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
parser error @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:60[230]
Extra characters found in expression, they will be ignored.
,6' (2)
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:89[3] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'fetchedItem' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:89[3] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'fetchedItem' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:89[3] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'fetchedItem' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:89[3] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'fetchedItem' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:95[1] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'currentUser' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/topmenu_mobile.tpl:96[1] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'objectUser' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
No template could be loaded for "parts/header_booking_form.tpl" using resource "design"
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/double_top.tpl:1[0] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'menu_corporate' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/double_top.tpl:9[5] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'child' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/double_top.tpl:9[5] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'child' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/double_top.tpl:9[5] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'child' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/double_top.tpl:9[5] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'child' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:26[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_hotel_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:26[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_hotel_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:21[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_city_list' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:22[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_city_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:26[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_hotel_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:21[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_city_list' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:22[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_city_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:26[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_hotel_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:26[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_hotel_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:21[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_city_list' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:22[6] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_city_node' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/page_header.tpl:26[7] Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Variable 'single_hotel_node' is already defined.
Notice: Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Class filter returned false
Timing: Oct 22 2018 16:13:57
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.5837 sec
Peak memory usage16,896.0000 KB
Database Queries308

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0130 986.5234630.9922
Module start 'content' 0.01300.2291 1,617.51568,750.8438
Module end 'content' 0.24220.3412 10,368.35945,059.8359
Script end 0.5834  15,428.1953 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.02283.9101690.0003
Check MTime0.00751.2932690.0001
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00250.421310.0025
Mysqli_queries0.223838.34293080.0007
Looping result0.00781.34322980.0000
Template Total0.569097.530.1897
Template load0.01141.947430.0038
String conversion in template resource0.00050.0930410.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.02223.7988410.0005
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00330.5697410.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.079113.5491410.0019
Template load and register function0.00080.1448120.0001
Template processing0.557695.525930.1859
states
state_id_array0.00050.082510.0005
state_identifier_array0.00070.117020.0003
Override
Cache load0.00631.0860810.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00260.4440110.0002
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00100.167770.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00010.0172120.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00190.317670.0003
General
dbfile0.00240.4114180.0001
String conversion0.00020.0306430.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0013 secs