• Find a Hotel
  • Contact Us
adults
kids
special code

Best Rate Guarantee

Best Rate Guarantee. We believe you won't find a better publicly available rate for our hotels anywhere else. If you make a reservation on townhousehotels.com and then find a lower rate elsewhere with the same booking conditions, we'll revise your booking to the lower rate.

Personalized services and no hidden fees. When booking directly with TownHouse Hotels you are guaranteed the best publicly quoted price for your guestroom with no hidden fees. You also benefit from personalized service and access to a world of services such as free Wi-Fi, early and late check out or room upgrades. 

Exclusive Offers

There are regular exclusive offers available and only bookable here on townhousehotels.com.

These exclusive offers range from dining in one of our restaurants, privileged benefits to amazing stay offers in our hotels.

Click the banner to discover all special offers available 

Best Hotel Information
Best Hotel Information

Best hotel information. Get the most robust information about our TownHouse Hotels right on our site. Everything from guest room’s info to meetings details and dining experiences; not to mention amazing hotel photos.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Timing: Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Script start
Timing: Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Module start 'content'
Warning: Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Path 'extension/townhousehotels/autoloads/' does not have the file 'eztemplateautoload.php' allthough it reported it had one.
Looked for file 'extension/townhousehotels/autoloads/eztemplateautoload.php'
Check the setting [TemplateSettings]/ExtensionAutoloadPath or AutoloadPathList in your site.ini settings.
Warning: Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Path 'extension/townhouse_loyalty/autoloads/' does not have the file 'eztemplateautoload.php' allthough it reported it had one.
Looked for file 'extension/townhouse_loyalty/autoloads/eztemplateautoload.php'
Check the setting [TemplateSettings]/ExtensionAutoloadPath or AutoloadPathList in your site.ini settings.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/hotels_list_mobile.tpl:12[6] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'cityChildren' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/hotels_list_mobile.tpl:12[6] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'cityChildren' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/menu/hotels_list_mobile.tpl:12[6] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'cityChildren' is already defined.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Undefined index: path in /var/www/html/townhousehotels.conversa-dev.it/releases/20180806120020/extension/ezdemo/autoloads/ezpagedata.php on line 156
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Undefined index: path in /var/www/html/townhousehotels.conversa-dev.it/releases/20180806120020/extension/ezdemo/autoloads/ezpagedata.php on line 173
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:3[25] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Unknown template variable 'hidden' in namespace ''
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/templates/parts/booking.tpl:39[24] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'destination' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:11[8] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
No such attribute for array(14): mostra_su_mobile
Choose one of following: title, mostra_titolo, sommario, image, body,
                         color_background, link_esterno, link_interno,
                         file_correlato, video_correlato, prima_colonna,
                         seconda_colonna, terza_colonna, nascondi_su_mobile
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:81[7] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Cannot retrieve attribute of a boolean
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:81[7] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Cannot retrieve attribute of a boolean
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:81[7] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Variable 'videoName' is already defined.
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/2terziTestoRight.tpl:130[6] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
No such attribute for array(14): mostra_su_mobile
Choose one of following: title, mostra_titolo, sommario, image, body,
                         color_background, link_esterno, link_interno,
                         file_correlato, video_correlato, prima_colonna,
                         seconda_colonna, terza_colonna, nascondi_su_mobile
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/townhousehotels/design/th_corporate/override/templates/block/content/FullWidth.tpl:70[1] Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Unknown template variable 'singleNode' in namespace 'ContentAttribute:ContentAttributeBlockView'
Timing: Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Module end 'content'
Timing: Aug 16 2018 21:35:52
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2221 sec
Peak memory usage12,544.0000 KB
Database Queries115

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Script start 0.00000.0050 985.9766630.9844
Module start 'content' 0.00500.2074 1,616.96098,752.4766
Module end 'content' 0.21240.0096 10,369.4375583.4609
Script end 0.2220  10,952.8984 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00532.3792320.0002
Check MTime0.00150.6584320.0000
Mysql Total
Database connection0.00110.489410.0011
Mysqli_queries0.076234.31141150.0007
Looping result0.00301.35681070.0000
Template Total0.2241100.930.0747
Template load0.00934.190930.0031
String conversion in template resource0.00030.1420240.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.01265.6673240.0005
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00200.8852240.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.042319.0497240.0018
Template load and register function0.00050.2303110.0000
Template processing0.214896.704830.0716
states
state_id_array0.00030.122910.0003
state_identifier_array0.00050.240920.0003
Override
Cache load0.00602.7067580.0001
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00251.1381100.0003
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00050.212760.0001
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.0202100.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00120.534560.0002
General
dbfile0.00050.2085130.0000
String conversion0.00010.0484260.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0006 secs